New EnglandSuburbanFor-Profit4-yearHealth

Harmony Health Care Institute

Accessible admissions with broad enrollment.

Merrimack, NH164 students
Acceptance Rate
84%
less selective
Median SAT
—
Net Price After Aid
$41.8k
Graduation Rate
76%
6-year, full-time

Harmony Health Care Institute is a for-profit institution in Merrimack, NH with an acceptance rate of 84% and 164 students. The average net price after financial aid is $41,759 per year.

About Harmony Health Care Institute

A for-profit 4-year suburban university in Merrimack, NH.

Harmony Health Care Institute campus
Campus · Merrimack

Harmony Health Care Institute is a college in Merrimack, NH. It enrolls roughly 164 students. The most recent acceptance rate is 84%.

New EnglandSuburbanFor-Profit4-yearHealth
Acceptance Rate
84%
Less Selective
Total Enrollment
164
Small
Retention
100%
First-years returning
Graduation Rate
76%
6-year, full-time

Your chances at this school

What admitted students look like here. Sign in to see how your own profile compares.

Acceptance Rate
84%
84 of every 100 applicants admitted
Your Chances
Sign in to see your personalized chances.
Admitted Student GPA
—

Accessible admissions with broad enrollment.

What strengthens an application here

  1. Depth in one or two activities
    Sustained commitment, a leadership role, or a result in a few activities says more than a long list of memberships.

Your chances estimate is based on your academic profile and activities — it is a guide, not a guarantee of admission. Decisions weigh essays, recommendations, and fit factors that aren't in the data.

Admissions

What it actually takes to get into Harmony Health Care Institute. Test scores, GPA, application requirements, and deadlines.

Application requirements

  • Test-optional

Cost & financial aid

Published costs can be misleading. Here's what families actually pay at Harmony Health Care Institute after grants and scholarships.

Sticker price
—
Annual published total
Average net price after aid
$41,759
After grants and scholarships

Net price by family income

Average amount paid out of pocket — tuition, fees, and room & board minus all grant aid.

$0 – $30,000
$39,621
$30,001 – $48,000
$41,952
$48,001 – $75,000
$44,751
$75,001 – $110,000
N/A
$110,001 +
$47,738

Net price represents the average cost after grants and scholarships for students receiving federal financial aid.

Pell Grant Recipients
33%
Need-based federal grant
Take Federal Loans
41%
Avg loan $12,264 / year
Avg Grant Aid
—
Per receiving student / year

Academics & majors

Where students at Harmony Health Care Institute concentrate, and how the classroom experience scales.

Student : Faculty
16:1
Class-size proxy
Primary Focus
Health
100% of degrees awarded
Retention
100%
First-years returning
A breakdown of the top majors by share of degrees awarded ships once we finish backfilling per-school program data.

Student body

Who attends Harmony Health Care Institute. Enrollment, diversity, and where students come from.

Race & ethnicity

  • White8%
  • Asian2%
  • Hispanic6%
  • Black32%
  • Two or more races46%
  • International7%

Gender

  • Female78%
  • Male22%
International
15%
Of total enrollment
Live on Campus
—
Undergraduate residential rate
Total Enrollment
164

Outcomes after graduation

What Harmony Health Care Institute graduates do next — and what they earn.

Median Earnings
—
10 years after enrollment
Employed at 2 yrs
—
Working or in grad school
Pursue Grad School
—
Within 5 years
Graduation Rate
76%
6-year, full-time

Is it worth it?

Earnings, debt, and price side by side — context for the cost-vs-payoff question, not a ranking.

Median earnings
—
10 yrs after entry
Typical debt
$12.3k
median, borrowers only
Avg. net price
$41.8k/yr
after aid
  • These numbers reflect who enrolls, not the value the school adds. A college's earnings can look high simply because it admits wealthier, higher-scoring students — not because of what happens there.
  • Earnings vary far more by major and career path than by school. A school-wide median blends engineers and artists into one number that may match no real student.
  • Federal earnings and debt figures cover only students who received federal aid, so they leave out full-pay students and can skew the picture.
  • Net price is an average across aided students and debt is the median for borrowers only — many students borrow nothing. Your actual cost depends on your own aid package.

What this means

A 76% graduation rate is above the national average.

Similar schools

If Harmony Health Care Institute is on your list, students often also consider these.

Related searches

  • Harmony Health Care Institute acceptance rate
  • Harmony Health Care Institute SAT scores
  • Harmony Health Care Institute tuition cost
  • Harmony Health Care Institute deadlines
  • How to get into Harmony Health Care Institute
  • Best schools in New Hampshire
Sign up to see your oddsDetails